Folders |
2015 Results - 2015-Track-Moapa Valley-Del Sol-Sierra VistaPublished by
Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Andrew Peterson 12 Sierra Vista 11.55
2 Maliek Broady 12 Sierra Vista 11.86
3 Rj Hubert 11 Moapa Valley 11.97
4 Daniel Godfrey 11 Sierra Vista 12.05
5 Kadyn Griffiths 12 Moapa Valley 12.22
6 Dante Mack 11 Sierra Vista 12.32
7 Chris Byrd 12 Sierra Vista 12.42
8 Robert Butler 10 Sierra Vista 12.45
9 Sterling Simmons 11 Moapa Valley 12.59
10 Garrett May 11 Moapa Valley 12.75
11 Kevin Mccray 9 Sierra Vista 12.94
11 Derek Cope 11 Moapa Valley 12.94
13 Aaron Abuan 11 Sierra Vista 12.98
14 Ryan Sablan 10 Sierra Vista 12.99
15 Chad Hughes 9 Sierra Vista 13.04
16 Devin Brice 9 Sierra Vista 13.13
16 Julien Calfayan 9 Sierra Vista 13.13
18 Brody Leavitt 9 Moapa Valley 13.19
19 David Rouhani 10 Sierra Vista 13.24
20 Irving Lara 12 Sierra Vista 13.31
21 Konner Andrew 10 Moapa Valley 13.37
22 Ron Frame 11 Sierra Vista 13.47
23 Austin Leavitt 12 Moapa Valley 13.49
24 Malik Burrell 11 Sierra Vista 13.76
25 Benjamin Muhlestein 10 Moapa Valley 13.84
26 Nate Haralson 11 Sierra Vista 13.92
27 Chace Traasdal 11 Moapa Valley 14.13
28 Nephi Boren 12 Moapa Valley 14.21
29 Garrett German 9 Moapa Valley 14.43
30 Connor Canfield 9 Moapa Valley 14.77
31 Colton Whipple 12 Moapa Valley 14.86
32 Conner Waite 10 Moapa Valley 15.54
33 Mckay Raban 9 Moapa Valley 15.79
34 Nathan Waite 9 Moapa Valley 16.14
35 Luis Vazquez 12 Sierra Vista 18.00
Joshua Henderson 11 Sierra Vista DNS
Colby Ceniza 11 Sierra Vista DNS
Damean Bentley 10 Sierra Vista DNS
Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Andrew Peterson 12 Sierra Vista 23.27
2 Maliek Broady 12 Sierra Vista 23.97
3 Sterling Simmons 11 Moapa Valley 24.39
4 Daniel Godfrey 11 Sierra Vista 24.51
5 Terrin Estabillo 10 Sierra Vista 24.73
6 Dante Mack 11 Sierra Vista 24.97
7 Sam Kamano 12 Sierra Vista 25.08
8 Chris Byrd 12 Sierra Vista 25.29
9 Robert Butler 10 Sierra Vista 26.40
10 Kevin Mccray 9 Sierra Vista 26.74
11 Devin Brice 9 Sierra Vista 26.94
12 Kevin Pineda 10 Sierra Vista 27.16
13 Chad Hughes 9 Sierra Vista 27.82
14 Ron Frame 11 Sierra Vista 27.83
15 Ryan Sablan 10 Sierra Vista 28.33
16 David Rouhani 10 Sierra Vista 28.36
17 Julien Calfayan 9 Sierra Vista 28.51
18 Benjamin Muhlestein 10 Moapa Valley 29.27
19 Zachary Anderson 9 Moapa Valley 30.84
20 Garrett German 9 Moapa Valley 31.34
21 Connor Canfield 9 Moapa Valley 31.60
22 Conner Waite 10 Moapa Valley 33.23
Colton Whipple 12 Moapa Valley DNS
Nathan Waite 9 Moapa Valley DNS
Spencer Baker 12 Moapa Valley DNS
Kadyn Griffiths 12 Moapa Valley DNS
Austin Leavitt 12 Moapa Valley DNS
Bradley Payne 11 Moapa Valley DNS
Malik Burrell 11 Sierra Vista DNS
Derek Cope 11 Moapa Valley DNS
Chace Traasdal 11 Moapa Valley DNS
Joshua Henderson 11 Sierra Vista DNS
Garrett May 11 Moapa Valley DNS
Damean Bentley 10 Sierra Vista DNS
Konner Andrew 10 Moapa Valley DNS
Kennedy Adams 11 Sierra Vista DNS
Colby Ceniza 11 Sierra Vista DNS
Je'Mar Neely 11 Sierra Vista DNS
Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Sterling Simmons 11 Moapa Valley 56.70
2 Sam Kamano 12 Sierra Vista 57.33
3 Terrin Estabillo 10 Sierra Vista 1:01.32
4 Kevin Pineda 10 Sierra Vista 1:02.28
5 Garrett German 9 Moapa Valley 1:08.84
6 Zachary Anderson 9 Moapa Valley 1:14.63
Connor Canfield 9 Moapa Valley DNS
Je'Mar Neely 11 Sierra Vista DNS
Maximo Rubio 10 Moapa Valley DNS
Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kidus Feleke 11 Sierra Vista 2:25.50
2 Brian Perez 11 Sierra Vista 2:28.94
3 Ralph Perez 9 Sierra Vista 2:29.73
4 Irving Lara 12 Sierra Vista 2:37.15
5 Chris Renteria 12 Sierra Vista 2:44.91
6 Justin Prescia 9 Sierra Vista 2:46.62
7 Kadin Laizure 9 Sierra Vista 2:47.78
8 Jared Prescia 9 Sierra Vista 2:48.29
9 Miki Cruz 9 Sierra Vista 2:50.36
10 Chester Chau 12 Sierra Vista 3:00.36
11 Dylan Batoon 9 Sierra Vista 3:03.51
12 Willie Galvez Jr 9 Sierra Vista 3:06.66
13 Denver Conger 10 Moapa Valley 3:13.69
14 Lester Chau 9 Sierra Vista 3:17.10
15 Anthony Acosta 11 Sierra Vista 3:17.12
Bradley Payne 11 Moapa Valley DNS
Arturo Garcia 10 Moapa Valley DNS
Brian Morrissey 10 Moapa Valley DNS
Josh Lyon 9 Moapa Valley DNS
Taylor Landini 9 Moapa Valley DNS
Nathaniel Brill 10 Moapa Valley DNS
Maximo Rubio 10 Moapa Valley DNS
Devan Eckersley 9 Sierra Vista DNS
Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kidus Feleke 11 Sierra Vista 5:13.35
2 Justin Prescia 9 Sierra Vista 5:53.71
3 Josh Lyon 9 Moapa Valley 5:56.36
4 Jared Prescia 9 Sierra Vista 5:56.78
5 Guillermo Hernandez 10 Moapa Valley 5:58.43
6 Kadin Laizure 9 Sierra Vista 6:01.46
7 Willie Galvez Jr 9 Sierra Vista 6:07.79
8 Dylan Batoon 9 Sierra Vista 6:19.54
9 Chris Renteria 12 Sierra Vista 6:20.80
10 Dillon Clove 9 Moapa Valley 6:25.74
11 Max Mar 11 Sierra Vista 6:33.84
12 Arturo Garcia 10 Moapa Valley 6:39.14
13 Brian Morrissey 10 Moapa Valley 6:49.09
14 Denver Conger 10 Moapa Valley 6:54.55
15 Anthony Acosta 11 Sierra Vista 7:17.00
16 Lester Chau 9 Sierra Vista 7:18.55
Nicolas Zoubi 12 Sierra Vista DNS
Taylor Landini 9 Moapa Valley DNS
Nathaniel Brill 10 Moapa Valley DNS
Isaah Fairchild 9 Moapa Valley DNS
Devan Eckersley 9 Sierra Vista DNS
Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kidus Feleke 11 Sierra Vista 11:50.76
2 Nicolas Zoubi 12 Sierra Vista 13:10.89
3 Guillermo Hernandez 10 Moapa Valley 13:10.94
Isaah Fairchild 9 Moapa Valley DNS
Josh Lyon 9 Moapa Valley DNS
Devan Eckersley 9 Sierra Vista DNS
Nathaniel Brill 10 Moapa Valley DNS
Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Rj Hubert 11 Moapa Valley 15.82
2 Sam Bond 11 Moapa Valley 18.55
3 Rashid Washington 10 Sierra Vista 18.56
4 Kevin Pineda 10 Sierra Vista 20.82
Caleb Witsken 12 Moapa Valley DNS
Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Rj Hubert 11 Moapa Valley 45.39
2 Rashid Washington 10 Sierra Vista 48.32
3 Sam Bond 11 Moapa Valley 49.28
4 Austin Leavitt 12 Moapa Valley 53.29
Kennedy Adams 11 Sierra Vista DNS
Mens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Sierra Vista 49.44
2 Moapa Valley 51.98
Mens 4x200 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Sierra Vista 1:41.23
2 Moapa Valley 1:45.61
Mens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Sierra Vista 4:31.78
Moapa Valley DNS
Mens 4x800 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Sierra Vista 9:43.94
2 Moapa Valley 9:55.06
Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Hunter Soderquist 11 Moapa Valley 40-02.00
2 Jestyn Postma 11 Moapa Valley 35-02.00
3 Vincente Ulate 12 Sierra Vista 33-11.50
4 Brandon Chadwell 12 Sierra Vista 33-01.00
5 Josh Leavitt 9 Moapa Valley 30-02.50
6 Derek Paice 10 Moapa Valley 29-06.50
7 Chris Crandall 12 Sierra Vista 28-09.00
8 Gavin Henrie 9 Moapa Valley 28-06.50
9 Benjamin Muhlestein 10 Moapa Valley 26-09.50
10 Mckay Raban 9 Moapa Valley 24-01.00
11 Samuel Respess 9 Moapa Valley 20-00.50
Brian Kabel 9 Sierra Vista DNS
Mens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Hunter Soderquist 11 Moapa Valley 124-10
2 Jestyn Postma 11 Moapa Valley 116-09
3 Vincente Ulate 12 Sierra Vista 92-01
4 Josh Leavitt 9 Moapa Valley 83-09
5 Max Mar 11 Sierra Vista 82-00
6 Derek Paice 10 Moapa Valley 78-03
7 Mckay Raban 9 Moapa Valley 75-00
8 Chris Crandall 12 Sierra Vista 71-09
9 Brandon Chadwell 12 Sierra Vista 69-06
10 Gavin Henrie 9 Moapa Valley 60-00
11 Samuel Respess 9 Moapa Valley 58-01
12 Benjamin Muhlestein 10 Moapa Valley 55-06
Zachary Anderson 9 Moapa Valley DNS
Brian Kabel 9 Sierra Vista DNS
Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Rj Hubert 11 Moapa Valley 5-06.00
2 Kevin Mccray 9 Sierra Vista 5-04.00
3 Devin Brice 9 Sierra Vista 5-02.00
4 Taylor Landini 9 Moapa Valley 4-08.00
5 Julien Calfayan 9 Sierra Vista 4-06.00
5 Chad Hughes 9 Sierra Vista 4-06.00
Miki Cruz 9 Sierra Vista NH
Kennedy Adams 11 Sierra Vista DNS
Mens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Caleb Witsken 12 Moapa Valley 7-06.00
1 Jared Sailsbery 12 Moapa Valley 7-06.00
1 Isaah Fairchild 9 Moapa Valley 7-06.00
1 Bradley Payne 11 Moapa Valley 7-06.00
5 Dillon Clove 9 Moapa Valley 7-06.00
6 Nephi Boren 12 Moapa Valley 7-06.00
7 Josh Lee 9 Moapa Valley 7-00.00
Denver Conger 10 Moapa Valley DNS
Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Enrico Jackson 12 Sierra Vista 19-01.00
2 Chris Byrd 12 Sierra Vista 18-07.50
3 Caleb Witsken 12 Moapa Valley 18-00.50
4 Aaron Abuan 11 Sierra Vista 16-01.00
5 Josh Lee 9 Moapa Valley 15-03.00
6 Nate Haralson 11 Sierra Vista 15-00.00
7 Dillon Clove 9 Moapa Valley 14-09.50
8 Nephi Boren 12 Moapa Valley 13-05.00
9 Zachary Anderson 9 Moapa Valley 13-04.00
10 Gavin Henrie 9 Moapa Valley 13-03.00
11 Colton Whipple 12 Moapa Valley 12-09.50
12 Nathan Waite 9 Moapa Valley 11-07.50
Jared Sailsbery 12 Moapa Valley DNS
Brody Leavitt 9 Moapa Valley DNS
Luis Vazquez 12 Sierra Vista DNS
Damean Bentley 10 Sierra Vista DNS
Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Enrico Jackson 12 Sierra Vista 38-10.50
2 Aaron Abuan 11 Sierra Vista 36-10.00
3 Josh Lee 9 Moapa Valley 34-00.50
4 Nate Haralson 11 Sierra Vista 30-04.00
5 Colton Whipple 12 Moapa Valley 28-02.00
Luis Vazquez 12 Sierra Vista DNS
Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Sydney Land 12 Sierra Vista 13.15
2 Courtney O'Neal 9 Sierra Vista 13.56
3 Dijon Triplett 11 Sierra Vista 14.17
4 Amina Banks 9 Sierra Vista 14.55
5 Vanessa Cuellar 9 Sierra Vista 14.60
6 Natalie Mills 9 Moapa Valley 14.63
6 Kierra Zerkle 11 Moapa Valley 14.63
8 Kyla Alvarez 9 Sierra Vista 14.92
9 Autumn Udall 11 Moapa Valley 15.05
10 Sadie Corbett 10 Sierra Vista 15.37
11 Darlenny Pena 9 Sierra Vista 15.38
12 Ashanti Garrett 10 Sierra Vista 15.52
13 Timia Greenlee 12 Sierra Vista 15.79
14 Sara Udall 9 Moapa Valley 15.82
15 Jade Schut 11 Moapa Valley 16.00
16 Emily Pena 10 Sierra Vista 16.27
17 Katie Colette 9 Sierra Vista 16.75
18 Erica White 11 Sierra Vista 16.86
19 Sheigh Simmons 9 Moapa Valley 16.92
20 Casey Deskins 10 Sierra Vista 18.94
Morgan O'Neal 12 Sierra Vista DNS
Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Aria Holmes 9 Sierra Vista 29.36
2 Dijon Triplett 11 Sierra Vista 29.53
3 Vanessa Cuellar 9 Sierra Vista 30.31
4 Jailon Hawkins 11 Sierra Vista 30.58
5 Amina Banks 9 Sierra Vista 31.01
6 Kierra Zerkle 11 Moapa Valley 31.35
7 Autumn Udall 11 Moapa Valley 31.77
8 Sadie Corbett 10 Sierra Vista 32.02
9 Aryana Picquette 10 Sierra Vista 32.97
10 Darlenny Pena 9 Sierra Vista 33.33
11 Ashanti Garrett 10 Sierra Vista 33.36
12 Emily Pena 10 Sierra Vista 33.76
13 Erica White 11 Sierra Vista 34.05
14 Jade Schut 11 Moapa Valley 34.34
15 Sara Udall 9 Moapa Valley 34.78
16 Katie Colette 9 Sierra Vista 35.95
17 Sheigh Simmons 9 Moapa Valley 36.67
18 Casey Deskins 10 Sierra Vista 38.86
Timia Greenlee 12 Sierra Vista DNS
Kyla Alvarez 9 Sierra Vista DNS
Kennedy Land 9 Sierra Vista DNS
Morgan O'Neal 12 Sierra Vista DNS
Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jailon Hawkins 11 Sierra Vista 1:15.46
2 Aria Holmes 9 Sierra Vista 1:18.79
3 Mckenzie Turley 10 Moapa Valley 1:20.42
4 Romina Parra 10 Moapa Valley 1:23.21
5 Sheigh Simmons 9 Moapa Valley 1:28.96
6 Malissa Muhleck 12 Sierra Vista 1:29.44
Natasha Ortiz 11 Moapa Valley DNS
Summer Omer 10 Moapa Valley DNS
Kennedy Land 9 Sierra Vista DNS
Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Signe Berg 11 Moapa Valley 3:03.59
2 Matilda Thompson 10 Moapa Valley 3:05.07
3 Sage Kruleski 11 Sierra Vista 3:08.18
4 Baileigh Sundin 9 Sierra Vista 3:13.44
5 Marlene Reyes 12 Sierra Vista 3:18.69
6 Irene Tsang 11 Sierra Vista 3:23.36
7 Anica Kruyer 9 Sierra Vista 3:25.51
8 Romina Parra 10 Moapa Valley 3:34.38
9 Anastasia Konev 11 Sierra Vista 3:38.87
10 Monea Floyd 9 Sierra Vista 3:42.25
11 Renee Ortega 9 Sierra Vista 3:42.52
12 Alyssa Manuta 9 Sierra Vista 3:48.55
13 Cloie Antolin 11 Sierra Vista 3:51.73
14 Julia Edwards 10 Sierra Vista 3:56.47
Mimi Cheng 11 Sierra Vista DNS
Natasha Ortiz 11 Moapa Valley DNS
Malissa Muhleck 12 Sierra Vista DNS
Hailee Heiselbetz 9 Moapa Valley DNS
Sydney Land 12 Sierra Vista DNS
Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Matilda Thompson 10 Moapa Valley 6:32.94
2 Sage Kruleski 11 Sierra Vista 6:38.10
3 Baileigh Sundin 9 Sierra Vista 7:02.95
4 Hailee Heiselbetz 9 Moapa Valley 7:03.06
5 Brynne Mcmurray 11 Moapa Valley 7:08.28
6 Anica Kruyer 9 Sierra Vista 7:15.82
7 Rachle Lee 11 Moapa Valley 7:22.16
8 Emma Thompson 9 Moapa Valley 7:24.00
Anastasia Konev 11 Sierra Vista DNS
Mimi Cheng 11 Sierra Vista DNS
Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Brynne Mcmurray 11 Moapa Valley 16:15.39
2 Marlene Reyes 12 Sierra Vista 16:26.16
3 Emma Thompson 9 Moapa Valley 17:26.26
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Natalie Mills 9 Moapa Valley 18.33
2 Aryana Picquette 10 Sierra Vista 20.16
3 Veronica Niamba 10 Sierra Vista 20.32
4 Jasmine Malvar 11 Sierra Vista 20.36
Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Natalie Mills 9 Moapa Valley 54.50
Womens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Sierra Vista 57.56
Womens 4x200 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Sierra Vista 2:00.36
2 Moapa Valley 2:08.47
Womens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Moapa Valley 5:32.38
2 Sierra Vista 6:07.02
Womens 4x800 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Moapa Valley 12:45.49
2 Sierra Vista 13:04.75
Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Aryana Picquette 10 Sierra Vista 27-03.00
2 Jessica Leon 9 Moapa Valley 23-09.50
3 Baileigh Bond 9 Moapa Valley 22-10.50
4 Mariah Mendoza 9 Moapa Valley 20-08.50
5 Aundriana Gaston 11 Sierra Vista 19-08.00
6 Blakey Anderson 9 Moapa Valley 18-08.00
7 Deanna Wilcox 9 Moapa Valley 17-07.50
8 Vannesa Sosa 10 Moapa Valley 17-02.00
9 Amy Chandler 10 Moapa Valley 17-01.00
10 Danielle Chandler 10 Moapa Valley 17-00.50
11 Kelsey Hill 9 Sierra Vista 16-10.50
12 Kelly John 10 Sierra Vista 16-07.50
Rita Carofiglio 11 Moapa Valley DNS
Karen De Luna 10 Moapa Valley DNS
Womens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Aundriana Gaston 11 Sierra Vista 64-02
2 Blakey Anderson 9 Moapa Valley 55-03
3 Kelly John 10 Sierra Vista 51-03
4 Mariah Mendoza 9 Moapa Valley 49-11
5 Jessica Leon 9 Moapa Valley 47-10
6 Kelsey Hill 9 Sierra Vista 47-00
7 Baileigh Bond 9 Moapa Valley 45-02
8 Deanna Wilcox 9 Moapa Valley 45-00
9 Danielle Chandler 10 Moapa Valley 43-05
10 Amy Chandler 10 Moapa Valley 41-10
Rita Carofiglio 11 Moapa Valley DNS
Vannesa Sosa 10 Moapa Valley DNS
Karen De Luna 10 Moapa Valley DNS
Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Signe Berg 11 Moapa Valley 4-06.00
2 Aria Holmes 9 Sierra Vista 4-00.00
Casey Deskins 10 Sierra Vista NH
Womens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Rachle Lee 11 Moapa Valley 6-06.00
Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Courtney O'Neal 9 Sierra Vista 13-08.00
2 Jade Schut 11 Moapa Valley 12-06.00
3 Emily Pena 10 Sierra Vista 10-07.50
4 Darlenny Pena 9 Sierra Vista 10-06.00
5 Veronica Niamba 10 Sierra Vista 9-10.00
6 Emma Thompson 9 Moapa Valley 8-00.50
Aryana Picquette 10 Sierra Vista DNS
Morgan O'Neal 12 Sierra Vista DNS
Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Veronica Niamba 10 Sierra Vista 29-06.00
|